Committee and Management

The British Club

 

Main Committee 2023-2024

Name

Roger Harrold

Title

President

Name

Stephen Fulton

Title

Honorary Chairman & Chair of Human Resource

Name

Tim Williamson

Title

VP, Chair of Strategy Development, Health & Safety

Name

Kenny Cowgill

Title

VP and Chair of Data and MI Committee

Name

Ashley Nicholas

Title

Honorary Treasurer and Chair of Finance Committee

Name

Julia Gandhi

Title

Chair of Food and Beverage Committee

Name

David Wong

Title

Hon Secretary & Chair of Disciplinary Committee

Name

Margaret Alvarez

Title

Chair of Membership & Rules Committee

Name

Kristy Carter

Title

Chair of Sports Committee

Name

Paula Craigie

Title

Chair of Marketing and Communications Committee

Name

Rajesh Chhabara

Title

Chair of Sustainability Committee

Name

Emma Pike

Title

Chair of Activities and Events Committee

Management

Name

Andrew Christon

Title

General Manager

Name

Michelle Chua

Title

Head of Finance

Name

Sunny Sia

Title

Executive Chef

Name

Adeline Tan

Title

Head of Human Resource

Name

Claire Hill

Title

Head of Membership, Marketing and Partnerships

Name

Calven Lim

Title

Head of Food & Beverage

Name

Victoria Supramanian

Title

Head of Member Relations, Activities & Events

Name

Ramzdan Bin Suphan

Title

Head of Facilities

Name

Sylvia Marthen

Title

Head of IT

Name

Angel Thiam

Title

Catering Sales Manager

Name

Marcus Fam

Title

Sports and Recreation Manager

Name

Asa Shaari

Title

Housekeeping Manager

Committee Members

  • Kenny Cowgill (Chair)
  • Seona Kirby
  • Matthew Likoycheong
  • Ashley Nicholas (Chair)
  • Yip Wai Hun
  • Jarrod Baker
  • Mahesh Asrani
  • Stuart Last
  • Lindi Tan
  • Yvonne Constantine
  • Dr Julia Gandhi (Chair)
  • Ajit Nair
  • Chua Ee Chien
  • Clarence Ling
  • Fiona Cronin
  • Ian Crawshaw
  • Jane Wallace
  • Professor David Stringer
  • Rajesh Chhabara
  • Mark Rickinson
  • Stephen Fulton (Chair)
  • Roger Harrold
  • Tim Williamson
  • Kenny Cowgill
  • Paula Cragie (Chair)
  • Amanda Smith
  • Leo Poloniecki
  • Julie Phebey
  • Shane Mitchell
  • Robin Nayak
  • David Wong (Chair)
  • Margaret Alvarez (Chair)
  • Ian Cheah
  • Andrew Lo
  • Robin Nayak
  • Raina Sahny
Kristy Carter (Chair)
Cricket: Rob Annan & Will Bain
Football: Tim Risbridger
Rugby: Nick O’Brien
Squash: Andrew Vine
Swimming: Rebecca Turley, Cindee Allister
Taekwondo: Adam Slater
Tennis: Kim Koh
Golf: Nic Merrow-Smith
Pickleball: Manoharan Karthigasu
Padel: Jamie Salamon
  • Tim Williamson (Chair)
  • Stephen Fulton
  • Roger Harrold
  • Rajesh Chhabara
  • David Wong
  • Kenny Cowgill
  • Rajesh Chhabara (Chair)
  • Ajay Jain
  • Julia Gandhi
  • Derek Murray
  • Anne Schot
  • Emma Pike (Chair)
  • Cindy Carthy
  • Sarah Cockerill
  • Sarah Lo
  • Sally Leonard
  • Julie Ou
  • Kimberly Mcilhagga